Meadowfoam Seed Oil
INCI: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is a fully refined triglyceride composed of approximately 95% fatty acids with chain lengths of 20 carbons or more. The oil is a light-colored, odor free product prized for its exception…...
Read More | Industry Uses

Meadowfoam CP
INCI: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Meadowfoam CP is the cold-pressed (CP) virgin oil derived from the commercial meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba) fields in Oregon’s Willamette Valley. This processing method leaves more active materials such as tocopherol…...
Read More | Industry Uses

Daikon Seed Extract
INCI: Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract

Daikon Seed Extract is extremely light-colored and odorless. Composed of an atypical mixture of C18, C20, and C22 fatty acids, Daikon Seed Extract offers a new chemistry to formulators. Daikon Seed Extract is d…...
Read More | Industry Uses